PRIVACY POLICY

  • PRIVACY
    This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Yordrobe via the Mobile Application and Services located at http://www.yordrobe.com.au (Website) and available in the Apple App Store titled ‘Yordrobe’. (Application)

    How to contact us about privacy

    Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. Moreover, if you have any concerns about breach of privacy, please contact us.

    You can contact us at:

    support@yordrobe.com.au

    Collection and Purpose

    We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of the Mobile Application and Services. This will include personal information provided when you register an account, provide us with credit card or other payment information, or contact us with enquiries.

    In addition, we may collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the Mobile Application and Services and also to help customise your Mobile Application and Services experience.

    The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Mobile Application and Services and in your use of the Services.

    Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the Mobile Application and Services.

    Disclosure

    We disclose personal information only in connection with your use of the Mobile Application and Services and the provision of the Services to you. We will only disclose personal information for other purposes with your consent or if required to do so by law.

    Access and correction

    National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

    Security

    We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

    Transfer out of Australia

    Although our website is hosted in Australia, our database is hosted overseas. For that reason, we transfer data on the Mobile Application and Website (including personal information) overseas. You hereby consent to this transfer.